Tele lens

Croatian translation: teleobjektiv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tele lens
Croatian translation:teleobjektiv
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

07:48 Jul 19, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Objektivi
English term or phrase: Tele lens
Tele lens :) to je to kaj imam
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
teleobjektiv
Explanation:
teleobjektiv
Selected response from:

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3teleobjektiv
Dragomir Kovacevic
4telefoto(grafski) objektiv
Darko Kolega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tele lens
telefoto(grafski) objektiv


Explanation:
bar mi se čini tako, jer ima izraz tele-foto lens

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tele lens
teleobjektiv


Explanation:
teleobjektiv

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drazenborcic
8 hrs

agree  Miomira Brankovic
14 hrs

agree  Hokaido
120 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search