land rights

Croatian translation: pravo na zemljište

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:land rights
Croatian translation:pravo na zemljište
Entered by: ria05

19:17 Jun 12, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: land rights
- Take part in the implementation of easement projects, establishment of land rights settlement of land and buildings...
ria05
Croatia
pravo na zemljište
Explanation:
Shodno definiciji "land rights" http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Land_law#Land_rights

ili, u ovom kontekstu, možda Pravo vlasništva na zemljištu
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pravo na zemljište
Vesna Maširević
3pravo na posjed
Martina Pokupec (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pravo na posjed


Explanation:
prijedlog

http://www.poslovniforum.hr/zakoni/zakon_o_vlasnistvu_i_drug...
Članak 18.

(1) Posjed je zakonit ako posjednik ima valjani pravni temelj toga posjedovanja (pravo na posjed).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-06-12 20:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Posjed




    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Land_law#Land_rights
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 2

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pravo na zemljište


Explanation:
Shodno definiciji "land rights" http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Land_law#Land_rights

ili, u ovom kontekstu, možda Pravo vlasništva na zemljištu


    Reference: http://www.google.hr/#hl=hr&q=pravo+na+zemljistu&oq=pravo+na...
    Reference: http://www.google.hr/#hl=hr&q=pravo+vlasnistva+na+zemljistu&...
Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search