high range

Croatian translation: širok izbor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high range
Croatian translation:širok izbor
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

09:14 Jan 22, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Retail / tepisi
English term or phrase: high range
kontekst:

Rugs for children from around the world. *High range*. Lillifee, Cars, The lovely seven (Lieben Sieben), cosy carpets, cuddle rugs.

Product range bi bila paleta odnosno raspon proizvoda, no kako bi to ovdje rekla: široka paleta proizvoda, npr.? Da li netko zna neki termin kojji se obično koristi? Hvala!
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
širok izbor
Explanation:
Eventualno široka ponuda.
http://www.dict.cc/?s=range
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3širok izbor
Ivana Kahle
3Kvalitetni, visokokvalitetni
crobrazilac


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kvalitetni, visokokvalitetni


Explanation:
Mislim da se ovdje high-range odnosi na kvalitetu proizvoda.

crobrazilac
Croatia
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Croatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
širok izbor


Explanation:
Eventualno široka ponuda.
http://www.dict.cc/?s=range

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search