middle third

Croatian translation: Srednja zona ili zona sredine terena

22:39 Nov 28, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / water polo
English term or phrase: middle third
Termin u vaterpolu. U pitanju je aplikacija.


FOULS
SAVES
PRE-GAME STATS
TOURNAMENT
FORM
COMPLETED PASSES
DEFENSIVE THIRD
MIDDLE THIRD
FINAL THIRD
Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:Srednja zona ili zona sredine terena
Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da je ovaj dio usko vezan:
COMPLETED PASSES
DEFENSIVE THIRD
MIDDLE THIRD
FINAL THIRD

S tim u vezi imamo onda:
Broj uspjšenih pasova u:
Defensive third (zoni odbrane)
Middle Third (srednjoj zoni)
Final Third (zoni napada).

S tim u vezi Middle Third - po mom ličnom mišljenju bi bila zona sredine terena.

Nešto slično imamo u nogometu, nisam uspio zvanično pronaći za vaterpolo.
Selected response from:

Armin Šuvalić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Srednja zona ili zona sredine terena
Armin Šuvalić
4 -1srednja trećina
LogosART


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
srednja trećina


Explanation:
srednja trećina

POLISTRUKTURALNE SLOŽENE AKTIVNOSTI  veći broj struktura kretanja i izmjene cikličkih i acikličkih sadržaja: sportske igre s loptom(košarka, noomet, odbojka, rukomet, vaterpolo, ...)

stranu nadlaktične kosti (srednja trećina)
https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:bpDk1u...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: your reference is about a completely different type of "MIDDLE THIRD" - "Chinese metaphysics" is not the best of methods ...
1 day 3 hrs

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Srednja zona ili zona sredine terena


Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da je ovaj dio usko vezan:
COMPLETED PASSES
DEFENSIVE THIRD
MIDDLE THIRD
FINAL THIRD

S tim u vezi imamo onda:
Broj uspjšenih pasova u:
Defensive third (zoni odbrane)
Middle Third (srednjoj zoni)
Final Third (zoni napada).

S tim u vezi Middle Third - po mom ličnom mišljenju bi bila zona sredine terena.

Nešto slično imamo u nogometu, nisam uspio zvanično pronaći za vaterpolo.


    Reference: http://https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-meaning-of-final-th...
Armin Šuvalić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 day 26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search