i love you.

Croatian translation: Volim te.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i love you.
Croatian translation:Volim te.
Entered by: Ines Grabarevic

15:36 Feb 25, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i love you.
i love you
terry mccabe
Volim te.
Explanation:
or more old-fashioned
Ljubim te.



native speaker
Selected response from:

Ines Grabarevic
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Volim te.
Ines Grabarevic
5 +1Ja te volim.
vitezov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ja te volim.


Explanation:
thats what it is.

vitezov

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valentinas
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Volim te.


Explanation:
or more old-fashioned
Ljubim te.



native speaker

Ines Grabarevic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valentinas
51 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Nenija Hasanic
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nenija!

agree  Jurilj
15 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  katica (X)
17 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Franka72
1 day 15 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  ihodak4
2 days 22 mins
  -> thank you all!

neutral  hrvaska: Zasto prevoditi ovakve stvari?
200 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search