call back number

Croatian translation: broj za uzvratni (povratni) poziv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call back number
Croatian translation:broj za uzvratni (povratni) poziv
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

17:45 May 2, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: call back number
Enter a call back number.
Karen Ordanic
broj za uzvratni (povratni) poziv
Explanation:
Broj za poziv koji pozvani poziva da bi uzvratio poziv pozivaocu (daje se obicno u poruci pozvanome kako bi pozvani, u slucaju da ne primi poziv, znao na koji broj da uzvrati poziv).
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Puno hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10broj za uzvratni (povratni) poziv
Sanja Mihailovic
4 +3broj na koji vas mozemo pozvati (ili dobiti)
SSL-Maida B


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
broj za uzvratni (povratni) poziv


Explanation:
Broj za poziv koji pozvani poziva da bi uzvratio poziv pozivaocu (daje se obicno u poruci pozvanome kako bi pozvani, u slucaju da ne primi poziv, znao na koji broj da uzvrati poziv).

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Puno hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: broj za povratni poziv zvuci dobro - pojavljuje se bezbroj puta na google - za hrvatske sajtove
3 mins

agree  eleonora_r
36 mins

agree  Dragi Peltechki
38 mins

agree  Ingrid Lovric
55 mins

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
2 hrs

agree  pickwick
4 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
13 hrs

agree  Franka72
13 hrs

agree  Snjezana Kasapovic
14 hrs

agree  ivanamdb: povratni je bolje, slazem se
18 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
broj na koji vas mozemo pozvati (ili dobiti)


Explanation:
Ja to ovako prevodim, mozda je malo slobodnije, ali je cini mi se vise u duhu jezika od bukvalnog prijevoda.

SSL-Maida B
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Vera.

agree  pickwick
4 hrs
  -> Hvala Tamara.

agree  A.Đapo: baš fino što dolaziš. valjda ćemo uspjet kafu popit
13 hrs
  -> Draga Amra, hvala ti za komentar na odgovor (vidimo se iduceg mjeseca u TZ).




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search