menu-driver graphic MMI

Croatian translation: izbornik- pogonski program (driver) grafičkog multimedijskog sučelja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:menu-driver graphic MMI
Croatian translation:izbornik- pogonski program (driver) grafičkog multimedijskog sučelja
Entered by: ihodak4

13:05 Aug 26, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: menu-driver graphic MMI
DIY installation - user friendly, menu-driver graphic MMI
ihodak4
izbornik- pogonski program (driver) grafičkog multimedijskog sučelja
Explanation:

Za izbornicima upravljan bilo bi "menu-driven"
Selected response from:

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2izbornik- pogonski program (driver) grafičkog multimedijskog sučelja
Sonja Bulesic Milic
3menijima upravljano multimedijsko/grafičko sučelje
tg57


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
menu-driver graphic mmi
izbornik- pogonski program (driver) grafičkog multimedijskog sučelja


Explanation:

Za izbornicima upravljan bilo bi "menu-driven"

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  tg57
15 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menu-driver graphic mmi
menijima upravljano multimedijsko/grafičko sučelje


Explanation:
MMI - multimedia interface

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-08-27 08:11:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ako se ponavlja više puta kao driver, onda je vjerovatno drugačiji prijevod. Meni ne zvuči logično. Možda je tipografska greška.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-08-27 08:14:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ja sam mislio da je greška u tekstu, ali stvarno postoji.

tg57
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search