hash key

Croatian translation: ljestve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hash key
Croatian translation:ljestve
Entered by: Romana

14:29 Jun 19, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telephone key pad
English term or phrase: hash key
To confirm, re-enter the XX number, followed by the pound or hash key

Hvala puno!
Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
ljestve
Explanation:
Tako kazemo u Zagrebu
Selected response from:

Romana
Grading comment
Hvala svima na pomoći!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ljestve
Romana
5 +4tipka "ljestve"
eleonora_r


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ljestve


Language variant: pritisnite ljestve

Explanation:
Tako kazemo u Zagrebu

Romana
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala svima na pomoći!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: tako je. Tu bi se dakle napisalo, "zatim pritisnite ljestve".
10 mins
  -> hvala

agree  eleonora_r: Kad sam stavljala odgovor, vašeg još nije bilo! Zato je isti.
15 mins
  -> Da, to se i meni dogada. Hvala!

agree  Dinap
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  sazo
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Ivan Nekic: iako stanoviti glazbeni lobi želi progurati naziv "povisilica" ;)
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day 7 hrs
  -> hvala

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tipka "ljestve"


Explanation:
Tako je zovu na hrvatskom!


    Reference: http://https://www.sonyericsson.com/cws/support/phones/detai...
eleonora_r
Native speaker of: Croatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: tako je. Tu bi se dakle napisalo, "zatim pritisnite ljestve".
8 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dinap
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search