Booklet manual

Croatian translation: džepni priručnik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Booklet manual
Croatian translation:džepni priručnik
Entered by: Darko Kolega

06:37 Mar 16, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / priručnik
English term or phrase: Booklet manual
Booklet manual = je l' to neka posebna vrst' priručnika ili se može prevesti nekim uobičajenim izrazom? hvala na prijedlogu!
Darko Kolega
Croatia
džepni priručnik
Explanation:
prijedlog
Selected response from:

Sladjana
Montenegro
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2džepni priručnik
Sladjana
4brošura
Silvana Hadzic
Summary of reference entries provided
Uputstvo za upotrebu
Daniela Slankamenac

  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
booklet manual
džepni priručnik


Explanation:
prijedlog

Sladjana
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasa Kalcik
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booklet manual
brošura


Explanation:
može i ovako

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1 day 14 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Uputstvo za upotrebu

Reference information:
Ja bih jednostavno rekla - uputstvo za upotrebu. Ovo "booklet" samo ukazuje da je u formatu sveščice.

http://rs.diplodocs.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2011-03-17 20:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili "uputstvo/priručnik/upute za UPORABU", izvinjavam se:-)

Daniela Slankamenac
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search