https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-croatian/telecommunications/4347560-convencion.html

Convencion

Croatian translation: konvencija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Convencion
Croatian translation:konvencija
Entered by: Darko Kolega

21:31 May 5, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / desktop switch
English term or phrase: Convencion
Convention
The switch mentioned in this user guide will be known henceforth as 5-port 10/100Mbps Switch or APPSW5V2.
Convention je naslov potpoglavlja (imam samo jednu rečenicu ispod - radi li se o ugovoru, može li proći konvencija)
Darko Kolega
Croatia
konvencija
Explanation:
mislim.
Selected response from:

niko3456
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skup pravila (o postupanju u radu)
Dragana Samardžijević
4konvencija
niko3456


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convencion
konvencija


Explanation:
mislim.

Example sentence(s):
  • Uvod 1. Konvencije dokumenta 1.1. Tipografske konvencije 1.2. Konvencije izvučenih citata 1.3. Bilješke i upozorenja

    Reference: http://docs.fedoraproject.org/bs-BA/Fedora/11/html-single/Us...
niko3456
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convencion
skup pravila (o postupanju u radu)


Explanation:
Primjer:
"Protokol je formalni skup pravila i konvencija s kojima se u radu koriste mrežni uređaji."
http://www.informatika.buzdo.com/s922.htm

Dragana Samardžijević
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: