auto-aging

Croatian translation: auto-starenje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto-aging
Croatian translation:auto-starenje
Entered by: Darko Kolega

21:49 May 5, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / desktop switch
English term or phrase: auto-aging
Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging

podržava autom. usvajanje i dospijevanje MAC adrese??
Darko Kolega
Croatia
auto-starenje
Explanation:
Iz kataloga komponenti "PC Max TECHNO SHOP":
"TP-LINK TL-WN321G (uredjaj)
Backbound Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Osnovne funkcije: MAC Adresa Auto-učenje i Auto-starenje"
http://www.pcmax.rs.ba/komp.html
Selected response from:

Dragana Samardžijević
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5auto-starenje
Dragana Samardžijević
4automatsko uklanjanje starijih postova, poruka i sl.
tekla1925


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auto-starenje


Explanation:
Iz kataloga komponenti "PC Max TECHNO SHOP":
"TP-LINK TL-WN321G (uredjaj)
Backbound Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Osnovne funkcije: MAC Adresa Auto-učenje i Auto-starenje"
http://www.pcmax.rs.ba/komp.html

Dragana Samardžijević
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatsko uklanjanje starijih postova, poruka i sl.


Explanation:
Ako se termin odnosi na "online" komuniciranje ovakva opcija u programu automatski briše poruke, postove i sl nakon izvjesnog vremena.

tekla1925
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search