feature

Croatian translation: prikaži(te)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feature
Croatian translation:prikaži(te)
Entered by: Darko Kolega

15:18 Jun 16, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / TV programmes
English term or phrase: feature
(Feature rest of show images with show titles but cut the schedule portion, etc)

(Feature all show images w/ show titles but cut the schedule portion, WTV logo, TV1 logo)

$9.99/MO (feature under logo image)

znači li to ovdje: odabrati (opciju), namjestiti/podesiti.....?
Darko Kolega
Croatia
prikaži(te)
Explanation:

feature može imati razna značenja al smatram da kod vas najbolje odgovara njegovo značenje "show"

"prikaži sve.... ali izostavi raspored.."
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
radi se o uputi za dizajnera (zato ovo) - klijent mi je to javio tek na kraju...hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prikaži(te)
Lingua 5B
4obuhvaća (mogućnost ...)
Sonja Bulesic Milic


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obuhvaća (mogućnost ...)


Explanation:
pruža, omogućava


Sonja Bulesic Milic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prikaži(te)


Explanation:

feature može imati razna značenja al smatram da kod vas najbolje odgovara njegovo značenje "show"

"prikaži sve.... ali izostavi raspored.."

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
radi se o uputi za dizajnera (zato ovo) - klijent mi je to javio tek na kraju...hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilanda Ban
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search