Move the loudspeakers away from the television

Croatian translation: Udaljite zvučnike od TV prijemnika

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Move the loudspeakers away from the television
Croatian translation:Udaljite zvučnike od TV prijemnika
Entered by: Ferudun Yilmaz

10:08 Mar 16, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / TV set
English term or phrase: Move the loudspeakers away from the television
Move the loudspeakers away from the television
Ferudun Yilmaz
Turkey
Udaljite zvučnike od TV prijemnika
Explanation:
move away = udaljiti
place, put,set = postaviti
The above written sentence does indicate where loudspeakers should be placed.
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Udaljite zvučnike od TV prijemnika
Nedzad Selmanovic
4postavite zvučnike dalje od TV prijemnika
Pike


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
move the loudspeakers away from the television
postavite zvučnike dalje od TV prijemnika


Explanation:
that's it!

Pike
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
move the loudspeakers away from the television
Udaljite zvučnike od TV prijemnika


Explanation:
move away = udaljiti
place, put,set = postaviti
The above written sentence does indicate where loudspeakers should be placed.

Nedzad Selmanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search