novelty panties

Croatian translation: ženske gaćice sa uzorkom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:novelty panties
Croatian translation:ženske gaćice sa uzorkom
Entered by: Kornelija Karalic

19:45 Mar 4, 2007
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: novelty panties
kategorija donjeg rublja
ihodak4
ženske gaćice sa uzorkom
Explanation:
http://www.lingvozone.com/main.jsp?action=translation&do=dic...

http://www.crazyforbargains.com/wonopa.html
Selected response from:

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ženske gaćice sa uzorkom
Kornelija Karalic
3neobične ženske gaćice
Maja Stevanovic


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ženske gaćice sa uzorkom


Explanation:
http://www.lingvozone.com/main.jsp?action=translation&do=dic...

http://www.crazyforbargains.com/wonopa.html

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neobične ženske gaćice


Explanation:
još jedan prijedlog...

Maja Stevanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search