Melange

Croatian translation: mješovito tkanje, melanž

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Melange
Croatian translation:mješovito tkanje, melanž
Entered by: Marijana Asanin

14:37 Mar 13, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Melange
Melange dress

Nema više konteksta, lista je u pitanju!

Hvala!
Marijana Asanin
Spain
mješovito tkanje, melanž
Explanation:
U tekstilnoj tehnologiji, tkanina ili pletivo od melanž pređe, tj. pređe načinjene od mješavine raznobojnih vlakana.
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
HVALA!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mješovito tkanje, melanž
Pike
5melange (tkanina)
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
melange
mješovito tkanje, melanž


Explanation:
U tekstilnoj tehnologiji, tkanina ili pletivo od melanž pređe, tj. pređe načinjene od mješavine raznobojnih vlakana.


    Reference: http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?ID=39985
Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
HVALA!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
4 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Ratko Rebic: Glasam za melanž. http://www.massimodutti.com/hr/hr/žene/puloveri-i-prsluci/ve...
4 hrs
  -> hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
melange
melange (tkanina)


Explanation:
Ne prevodi se
https://www.google.hr/?gws_rd=ssl#q=melange tkanine

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search