cluster

Croatian translation: grupacija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cluster
Croatian translation:grupacija
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

20:37 Oct 23, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: cluster
These impacts are related to the development of the third scenario called “Repositioning and restructuring” that has been chosen by all stakeholders in all regional clusters.
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
grupacija
Explanation:
stakeholders - nositelji interesa
regional clusters - regionalne grupacije

clustering - grupiranje


"... Do restrukturiranja dolazi ili tako da nekad male i početničke firme prerastu u velike kompanije ili tako da se razvije grupacija (cluster) firmi iz istog ... "
www.mzt.hr/mzt/hrv/djelatnosti/tehnolog/clanak1.htm
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
hvala
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grupacija
Vesna Zivcic
3regionalnim skupinama ili zajednicama.
sladja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regionalnim skupinama ili zajednicama.


Explanation:
Iako cluster znaci grupa,treba izabrati nesto drugo,ukoliko se prethodna reci "stakeholders",prevede kao interesna grupa.Ukoliko se "stakeholders" prevede kao zainteresovani, onda mozete staviti za cluster grupa.

sladja
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grupacija


Explanation:
stakeholders - nositelji interesa
regional clusters - regionalne grupacije

clustering - grupiranje


"... Do restrukturiranja dolazi ili tako da nekad male i početničke firme prerastu u velike kompanije ili tako da se razvije grupacija (cluster) firmi iz istog ... "
www.mzt.hr/mzt/hrv/djelatnosti/tehnolog/clanak1.htm


    Reference: http://www.mzt.hr/mzt/hrv/djelatnosti/tehnolog/clanak1.htm
Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic (X)
1 day 23 hrs

agree  Marcel Milic
3 days 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search