Break-Out-Room

Croatian translation: mala kongresna dvorana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Break-Out-Room
Croatian translation:mala kongresna dvorana
Entered by: V&E-Team

21:02 Mar 6, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / hotel
English term or phrase: Break-Out-Room
- Break-Out-Room ...m²
V&E-Team
Croatia
mala kongresna dvorana/sala
Explanation:
ili "konferencijska"


http://www.hoteladria.hr/kongresi-i-seminari/

http://www.hotel-kolovare.com/kongresne-dvorane/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-03-06 22:48:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/government_poli...
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prostorija za (manje) sastanke
LogosART
4mala soba za sastanke
Elio Verbanac
3mala kongresna dvorana/sala
Lingua 5B


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
break-out-room
prostorija za (manje) sastanke


Explanation:
nedostatan broj »break out rooms« - prostora za manje sastanke, odnosno sekcije u vrijeme održavanja kongresa
http://www.turistplus.hr/hr/kongresna_djelartnost__aristokra...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/1...


LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
break-out-room
mala soba za sastanke


Explanation:
...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
break-out-room
mala kongresna dvorana/sala


Explanation:
ili "konferencijska"


http://www.hoteladria.hr/kongresi-i-seminari/

http://www.hotel-kolovare.com/kongresne-dvorane/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-03-06 22:48:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/government_poli...

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search