executive floor attendant

Croatian translation: posluzitelj, posluzilac na spratu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive floor attendant
Croatian translation:posluzitelj, posluzilac na spratu
Entered by: Natasa Grubor

22:26 Apr 2, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: executive floor attendant
position in a hotel
gorana nad-conlan (X)
posluzitelj, posluzilac na spratu
Explanation:
iskreno, ovo je nagadjanje na osnovu primjera iz dolje navedenog sajta
Selected response from:

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4krupje
Lara Adamenko
3posluzitelj, posluzilac na spratu
Natasa Grubor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krupje


Explanation:
glavni krupje u kockarnici hotela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 7 mins (2005-04-03 14:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da, otvara se potpuno druga perspektiva: pa onda bih rekla da se radi jednostavno o recepcioneru, nadajmo se feedback-u ostalih kolega.


    Reference: http://www.occupationalinfo.org/34/343467014.html
    Reference: http://www.tportal.hr/showtime/tv/page/2005/03/14/0388006.ht...
Lara Adamenko
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posluzitelj, posluzilac na spratu


Explanation:
iskreno, ovo je nagadjanje na osnovu primjera iz dolje navedenog sajta


    Reference: http://www.jobflash.com/websub/user/reg.jsp?company_id=153
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search