approval (with) note

Czech translation: schvalovací (s) poznámkou

22:51 Mar 4, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / platební podmínky
English term or phrase: approval (with) note
payment terms: 24% upon approval with note 3, maximum 30 days after first article sample report presentation (in case the approval is delayed by the company xy) as well as a transfer of specifications, operating material data sheet and tooling photo with identification to xy company 10% with approval note 1
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:schvalovací (s) poznámkou
Explanation:
platební podmínky: 24% při schválení s poznámkou 3, maximálně 30 dnů po předložení ukázkové zprávy prvního článku (v případě, že je schválení odloženo společností xy), jakož i předání specifikací, xy společnost 10% se souhlasem 1
Selected response from:

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(po) schválení poznámky
Dalibor Uhlik
1 -1schvalovací (s) poznámkou
alex suhoy


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
schvalovací (s) poznámkou


Explanation:
platební podmínky: 24% při schválení s poznámkou 3, maximálně 30 dnů po předložení ukázkové zprávy prvního článku (v případě, že je schválení odloženo společností xy), jakož i předání specifikací, xy společnost 10% se souhlasem 1

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ondřej Píša: Google Translate tady nemá co dělat.
1 day 1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(po) schválení poznámky


Explanation:
Vycházel bych z té první věty. Možná i v souladu podle kontextu.

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search