get lost in the social side of shopping

Czech translation: pohroužit se do sociálních aspektů nakupování

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get lost in the social side of shopping
Czech translation:pohroužit se do sociálních aspektů nakupování
Entered by: Ales Horak

15:03 Nov 24, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: get lost in the social side of shopping
We also would like to introduce you to our magazine, a place to connect, share, chime in, seek opinions, give feedback, discover trends, and get lost in the social side of shopping!

nechápu, díky
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
pohroužit se do sociálních aspektů nakupování
Explanation:
... co třeba tak...
Selected response from:

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji i ostatním
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(což je místo, kde)....se ztratíte v společenské stránce nakupování.
Ivan Šimerka
4i zapovídat se při společném nakupování
Václav Pinkava
3splynout se společenskou stránkou nakupování
rosim
3zaplést/dostat se do společenské sítě při nakupování
jankaisler
3díky (sdílenému nadšení pro) nakupování zapomenout na všední problémy
Pavlina Veresova
3pohroužit se do sociálních aspektů nakupování
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pohroužit se do sociálních aspektů nakupování


Explanation:
... co třeba tak...

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
děkuji i ostatním

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
díky (sdílenému nadšení pro) nakupování zapomenout na všední problémy


Explanation:
Řekla bych, že je to myšleno tak, že během nakupování a diskutování o daných produktech je možné se odreagovat a zapomenout na starosti. Asi trošku ženský úhel pohledu:-)

Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaplést/dostat se do společenské sítě při nakupování


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-24 16:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo: ... sítě společenských vztahů ...

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(což je místo, kde)....se ztratíte v společenské stránce nakupování.


Explanation:
*
kromě ostatních vyjmenovaných přínosů časopisu

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
splynout se společenskou stránkou nakupování


Explanation:
...

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i zapovídat se při společném nakupování


Explanation:
to se mi zdá být ten smysl

( příjemně trávit čas spolu, pod záminkou nakupování )

Václav Pinkava
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search