shutdown checklist

Czech translation: zkontroloval vypnutí systémů

10:10 Dec 6, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Landing procedure
English term or phrase: shutdown checklist
As the major completed the shutdown checklist, the lieutenant stooped through the cramped division between cockpit and passenger compartment.
Katerina
Czech translation:zkontroloval vypnutí systémů
Explanation:
Jirkův překlad je přesný, ale myslím, že do tohoto kontextu se hodí spíš nepřesný překlad
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Jednoduché a odpovídající povaze textu. Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zkontroloval vypnutí systémů
Martin Janda
3 +2kontrolní seznam vypínání systémů
Jiri Lonsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kontrolní seznam vypínání systémů


Explanation:
např.

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor BURAK
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Petře

agree  Radim Cernej
5 hrs
  -> Díky, Radime

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zkontroloval vypnutí systémů


Explanation:
Jirkův překlad je přesný, ale myslím, že do tohoto kontextu se hodí spíš nepřesný překlad

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Jednoduché a odpovídající povaze textu. Díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rosim
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search