general aviation terminal

Czech translation: terminál všeobecného letectví

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general aviation terminal
Czech translation:terminál všeobecného letectví

01:01 Dec 12, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
English term or phrase: general aviation terminal
He crossed a taxiway, headed for what he guessed was the general aviation terminal on the other side of the field, judging by the small aircraft lined up on the ramp.

Germany, Frankfurt am Main Airport
Katerina
terminál všeobecného letectví
Explanation:
http://www.google.cat/#q="terminál všeobecného letectví"
Selected response from:

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky moc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1terminál všeobecného letectví
David Vašek
3obvyklý letištní terminál
rosim


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminál všeobecného letectví


Explanation:
http://www.google.cat/#q="terminál všeobecného letectví"

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky moc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radim Cernej: Mozna existuje lepsi vyraz, mic me ale nenapeda.
8 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obvyklý letištní terminál


Explanation:
soudě podle letounů na rampě

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search