I love you

Czech translation: Miluji tě

15:39 Jan 29, 2002
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I love you
I wish to write a love letter.
travis
Czech translation:Miluji tě
Explanation:
native
Selected response from:

polylingua (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Miluji tě
polylingua (X)
5 +1Mám tě rád.
[Removed name] (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Miluji tě


Explanation:
native

polylingua (X)
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zenny Sadlon
5 mins

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
15 mins

agree  [Removed name] (X)
50 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr

agree  Josef Aron
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mám tě rád.


Explanation:
The same meaning, only a little less intense, but also very nice.

[Removed name] (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zenny Sadlon
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search