Inferior Wheels Guide of the Straight Embroider

Czech translation: vodítko dolních koleček plochého vyšívání

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inferior Wheels Guide of the Straight Embroider
Czech translation:vodítko dolních koleček plochého vyšívání
Entered by: Pavel Blann

14:16 Nov 18, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / special offer conditions
English term or phrase: Inferior Wheels Guide of the Straight Embroider
bez přímého kontextu, je to jedna z položek "seznamu dílců systému automatických dveří" krytu stroje
Jana Novomeska
Malta
vodítko dolních koleček plochého vyšívání
Explanation:
může jít např. o čínskou angličtinu, kde z "flat embroidery" vznikl výraz "straight embroider"
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vodítko dolních koleček plochého vyšívání
Pavel Blann
4 -1prime vysivani
Dana Hollcroft


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
inferior wheels guide of the straight embroider
prime vysivani


Explanation:
embroider - vysivani

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sarka Rubkova: this answer does not cover the question!
1 day 19 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inferior wheels guide of the straight embroider
vodítko dolních koleček plochého vyšívání


Explanation:
může jít např. o čínskou angličtinu, kde z "flat embroidery" vznikl výraz "straight embroider"

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
8 hrs
  -> díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search