cubing

Czech translation: cubing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cubing
Czech translation:cubing

22:39 Oct 25, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-10-28 23:56:01 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: cubing
Checking Fixtures/ Cubings
Using checking fixtures and cubings, interior, exterior and acoustic components can be checked after the production stage for the correct form and dimensional accuracy.
Depending on our customer’s wishes, we may equip our checking fixtures and cubings with test mandrels and other measuring devices.
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
cubing
Explanation:
V oboru to nepřekládají.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-10-25 22:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viz např.: http://www.chropynska.cz/24771-cubing-kontrolni-pripravky

http://www.technodat.cz/ghp-engineering-sro-catia-plm-expres...
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky moc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4geometrická kontrola (modelů a kontrolních měřicích prvků)
Igor BURAK
3cubing
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cubing


Explanation:
V oboru to nepřekládají.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-10-25 22:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viz např.: http://www.chropynska.cz/24771-cubing-kontrolni-pripravky

http://www.technodat.cz/ghp-engineering-sro-catia-plm-expres...

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Díky moc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geometrická kontrola (modelů a kontrolních měřicích prvků)


Explanation:
EN
http://www.gdv-systems.com/index.php?ID=10027
CS
https://www.google.it/#q="geometrická kontrola" automobilu

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search