Cradle on fascia

Czech translation: držák/kolébka na palubní desce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cradle on fascia
Czech translation:držák/kolébka na palubní desce
Entered by: Ivan Šimerka

11:50 May 25, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / italské
English term or phrase: Cradle on fascia
Naprosto bez kontextu - jednotlivé výrazy bez spojitosti
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
držák/kolébka na palubní desce
Explanation:
držák (na mobilní tel.)??
Jen odhaduji dle diskuze:
http://forum.rs246.com/viewtopic.php?f=35&t=77724
Selected response from:

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1držák/kolébka na palubní desce
Jan Kolbaba
3přihrádka na panelu
rosim


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cradle on fascia
držák/kolébka na palubní desce


Explanation:
držák (na mobilní tel.)??
Jen odhaduji dle diskuze:
http://forum.rs246.com/viewtopic.php?f=35&t=77724

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 66
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!, asi to má být "facia" -přístrojová deska (GB)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Pokorny: .
3 hrs
  -> díky!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cradle on fascia
přihrádka na panelu


Explanation:
...

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search