fully formulated

Czech translation: se všemi potřebnými přísadami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully formulated
Czech translation:se všemi potřebnými přísadami
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

08:01 Dec 22, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / chlazení
English term or phrase: fully formulated
Fully formulated coolant meeting CES14603 or ASTM D6210 must be used for all fill and top-off, which is critical for extended cooling system maintenance intervals.

nebo např. zde: http://www.unitedlubes.com/images/Spec/United Fully Formulat...

...."plně formulovaná" je podle mě v tomto kontextu lajdáctví překladatelů a nepoužívá se to v branži.
Děkuji předem.
Pavel Prudký
se všemi potřebnými přísadami
Explanation:
asi tak
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3se všemi potřebnými přísadami
Martin Janda
3 +1přesné(ho) složení
jankaisler


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se všemi potřebnými přísadami


Explanation:
asi tak

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
7 mins

agree  Igor BURAK: Ano, toto je nelepší odpověď. Přidám pouze detailnější objasnění přímo od jednoho výrobce, který také označuje své výrobky jako „fully formulated“: „Fully formulated means that the coolant has SCA (supplemental coolant additive) in it.” SCA is what guaran
14 hrs

agree  Arol
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přesné(ho) složení


Explanation:
chladicí kapalina přesného složení vyhovující normě ...

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Judas
10 hrs
  -> Dík Jirino!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search