Rolling master

Czech translation: referenční šasi/podvozek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rolling master
Czech translation:referenční šasi/podvozek
Entered by: alpia

09:26 Feb 4, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / měření - kola vozidel
English term or phrase: Rolling master
Rolling master: perform a rolling master measurement procedure and save all measured results.

děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
referenční šasi/podvozek
Explanation:
"Rolling Master
RefeRence chassis
Innovation
The reference chassis serves to verify the existing measuring
process and to determine the reproducibility and the accuracy
of measuring values relating to preset tolerances. Examina
tions of machine capability to detect the process capability in
dices cm and cmk can be performed independently from the
flexibility of a chassis."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1referenční šasi/podvozek
jankaisler
3kalibrační měření příčného výkyvu
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rolling master
referenční šasi/podvozek


Explanation:
"Rolling Master
RefeRence chassis
Innovation
The reference chassis serves to verify the existing measuring
process and to determine the reproducibility and the accuracy
of measuring values relating to preset tolerances. Examina
tions of machine capability to detect the process capability in
dices cm and cmk can be performed independently from the
flexibility of a chassis."


    Reference: http://www.durr-ap.com/fileadmin/user_upload/Produkte/PKW_Pr...
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Dík Ivane!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolling master
kalibrační měření příčného výkyvu


Explanation:
rolling master measurement procedure = postup kalibračního měření příčného výkyvu
rolling master reference šasi = kalibrační podvozek pro meření příčného výkyvu

http://www.autolexicon.net/cs/articles/drc-dynamic-rolling-c...
http://www.autolexicon.net/cs/articles/tag/jizdni-vlastnosti...
https://www.vutbr.cz/www_base/zav_prace_soubor_verejne.php?f...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search