exhaust ejector

Czech translation: ejektor na výfukovém potrubí

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exhaust ejector
Czech translation:ejektor na výfukovém potrubí
Entered by: Iveta Pecinkova

09:00 Jul 31, 2020
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / filtrace vzduchu
English term or phrase: exhaust ejector
říká se tomu "ejektor"? moc spolehlivých odkazů jsem na to nenašla, tak mám pochybnosti

https://www.donaldson.com/content/dam/donaldson/engine-hydra... (to, co mám na mysli já, je na s. 38)
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
ejektor na výfukovém potrubí
Explanation:
https://www.autorevue.cz/wankel-diesel-i-turbo-takto-skodovk...

pod odkazem je sice jiný účel použití, ale princip je obdobný
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proudová vývěva/ejektor výfukových plynů
Ivan Šimerka
4ejektor na výfukovém potrubí
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejektor na výfukovém potrubí


Explanation:
https://www.autorevue.cz/wankel-diesel-i-turbo-takto-skodovk...

pod odkazem je sice jiný účel použití, ale princip je obdobný

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Děkuji

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proudová vývěva/ejektor výfukových plynů


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search