Courtesy Notice

Czech translation: zdvořilé/zdvořilostní sdělení/upozornění/oznámení

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Courtesy Notice
Czech translation:zdvořilé/zdvořilostní sdělení/upozornění/oznámení
Entered by: jankaisler

17:34 Oct 14, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Courtesy Notice
XY LETTERHEAD

REMOVE BEFORE SENDING
Courtesy Notice where no consent or notice is required.


Šablona obchodního dopisu
pelanovo
zdvořilé sdělení/upozornění/oznámení
Explanation:
zdvořilé/zdvořilostní sdělení/upozornění/oznámení

Courtesy Notice – německy: Höflichkeitserklärung
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zdvořilostní oznámení
Hannah Geiger
3zdvořilé sdělení/upozornění/oznámení
jankaisler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courtesy notice
zdvořilé sdělení/upozornění/oznámení


Explanation:
zdvořilé/zdvořilostní sdělení/upozornění/oznámení

Courtesy Notice – německy: Höflichkeitserklärung

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Děkuji.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Napsala jsem sice "zdvořilostní", ale přivedla mě na to Vaše odpověď. Dříve než jsem obdržela tu druhou.


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courtesy notice
zdvořilostní oznámení


Explanation:
http://nase-rec.ujc.cas.cz/archiv.php?lang=en&art=5784

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2018-10-14 18:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...nebo jiná vhodná synonyma výrazu 'oznámení'


Hannah Geiger
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search