membership lead number

Czech translation: Členské zákaznické číslo

07:47 Feb 15, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / website registration
English term or phrase: membership lead number
Access to the website was carried out using the membership lead number, but now every person was being asked to set up their own online account.
Pavel Res
Czech translation:Členské zákaznické číslo
Explanation:
Nemůže to být číslo člena daných stránek, tedy potencionálního zákazníka? (lead)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 3 hrs (2019-02-18 11:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://royalholidaynews.info/blog/can-book-holiday-online/
Selected response from:

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Členské zákaznické číslo
Dalibor Uhlik
2nadřazené členské číslo
Klára Ježková
1(rozhodující/hlavní) číslo členství
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(rozhodující/hlavní) číslo členství


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nadřazené členské číslo


Explanation:
Podle kontextu by možná šlo také "společné/centrální/hlavní členské číslo".

Klára Ježková
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Členské zákaznické číslo


Explanation:
Nemůže to být číslo člena daných stránek, tedy potencionálního zákazníka? (lead)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 3 hrs (2019-02-18 11:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://royalholidaynews.info/blog/can-book-holiday-online/

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search