Base to acid

Czech translation: acidobazický stav

09:36 Apr 1, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Base to acid
Tabulka:

Fuel index
Base to acid
alkali index
S / Cl
Ondřej Houdek
Czech translation:acidobazický stav
Explanation:
nebo ukazatel acidobazického stavu
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1acidobazický indikátor
Igor BURAK
3acidobazický stav
Petr Kedzior


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base to acid
acidobazický stav


Explanation:
nebo ukazatel acidobazického stavu

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
base to acid
acidobazický indikátor


Explanation:
Vzhledem k tomu, že se jedná o přehled parametrů uvedených v tabulce, tak to bude indikátor, nebo případně poměr

http://www.wikiskripta.eu/index.php/Acidobazické_indikátory
https://www.google.it/#q="acidobazický indikátor"
https://www.google.it/#q="acidobazický poměr"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Stranak
8 days
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search