CYP-derived

Czech translation: Vzniklé působením enzymů cytochromů CYP

12:55 Jun 2, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: CYP-derived
Pharmacological intervention targeting of CYP-derived metabolites of arachidonic acid...

Děkuji.
pelanovo
Czech translation:Vzniklé působením enzymů cytochromů CYP
Explanation:
Cyp jsou enzymy, modifikujici tu kyselinu, takze z nich lze těžko něco odvozovat.
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vzniklé působením enzymů cytochromů CYP
Martin Janda
4odvozené prostřednictvím cytochromu P450
Jiri Lonsky


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyp-derived
odvozené prostřednictvím cytochromu P450


Explanation:
cytochrome P450-derived arachidonic acid metabolism

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-06-02 20:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nebo: "deriváty kyseliny arachidonové odvozené prostřednictvím cytochromu P450"

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cyp-derived
Vzniklé působením enzymů cytochromů CYP


Explanation:
Cyp jsou enzymy, modifikujici tu kyselinu, takze z nich lze těžko něco odvozovat.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ondřej Píša: s tímto se dá souhlasit :-)
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search