bodies of law

Czech translation: právní instituce

19:04 Nov 17, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / experts
English term or phrase: bodies of law
civil, common, criminal
breadfly
Czech translation:právní instituce
Explanation:
anebo orgány
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1právní instituce
Peter Kissik
4systémy/soubory práva
Petr Kedzior


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systémy/soubory práva


Explanation:
slovník

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
právní instituce


Explanation:
anebo orgány

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search