master of data

Czech translation: hlavní data

09:05 Jan 25, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: master of data
společně s pojmy jako e-mail, externí systémy, člen skupiny apd.
marinka05
Czech translation:hlavní data
Explanation:
Bez kontextu to klidně může být i správce dat, jak uvádí Jana - pokud jde například o roli ve skupině.

Nebo může jít o hlavní data, oproti třeba záložním datům.
Selected response from:

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hlavní zařízení správy dat
Igor BURAK
3hlavní data
Ing. Petr Bajer
3správce dat
Jana Pavlová


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
správce dat


Explanation:
podle níže uvedeného odkazu je "key master" správce klíčů


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...
Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hlavní data


Explanation:
Bez kontextu to klidně může být i správce dat, jak uvádí Jana - pokud jde například o roli ve skupině.

Nebo může jít o hlavní data, oproti třeba záložním datům.

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hlavní zařízení správy dat


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2016-01-25 09:55:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/#q=zařízení "pro správu dat" master

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search