tone at the top

Czech translation: dodržování etických zásad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tone at the top
Czech translation:dodržování etických zásad
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

17:27 May 21, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: tone at the top
Ze seznamu kladů společnosti, patří sem mimo jiné i např. Organizational Justice
Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
dodržování etických zásad
Explanation:
např. v účetnictví i obecně
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
díky
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dodržování etických zásad
Pavel Prudký
3způsob/styl komunikace je pro nás na prvním místě
Dalibor Uhlik


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodržování etických zásad


Explanation:
např. v účetnictví i obecně


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tone_at_the_top
Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
díky

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
způsob/styl komunikace je pro nás na prvním místě


Explanation:
Tone of the voice

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search