boiler bank

Czech translation: svazek kotlových trubek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boiler bank
Czech translation:svazek kotlových trubek
Entered by: Elishka

13:06 Nov 23, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / technologická zařízení
English term or phrase: boiler bank
Součást kotle - spalovna biomasy
Elishka
svazek kotlových trubek
Explanation:
http://www.technomont.cz/servis-a-udrzba-g3/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2016-11-23 14:02:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.technomont.cz/montazni-cinnost-g2/
https://www.google.it/#q="boiler bank"
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1svazek kotlových trubek
Igor BURAK
3přehřívák páry
rosim


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svazek kotlových trubek


Explanation:
http://www.technomont.cz/servis-a-udrzba-g3/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2016-11-23 14:02:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.technomont.cz/montazni-cinnost-g2/
https://www.google.it/#q="boiler bank"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
13 mins
  -> Ďakujem.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přehřívák páry


Explanation:
...
http://www.kotlarna.cz/ekologicky-rostovany-parni-kotel

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search