displacement volume

Czech translation: výtlačný objem

17:48 Jan 5, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / podlahové krytiny
English term or phrase: displacement volume
Osvědčení o zkoušce

Determination of the anti-slip property of floor coverings in workrooms and fields of activities with slip danger

Tested material: PVC film with self-adhesive

Test method: DIN 51130 (edition 10/2010)

Test result: Average total acceptance angle 11.5 °
***Displacement volume***: not tested


Děkuji za návrhy.
David Vašek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:výtlačný objem
Explanation:
http://stavba.tzb-info.cz/dlazby-a-obklady/8260-teorie-a-pra...

Tady se přímo v souvislosti s normou DIN 51130 hovoří o výtlačném objemu, autoři textu - Ing. Hana Kotorová, Technický a zkušební ústav stavební v Plzni, Recenzent: doc. Ing. Jiří Dohnálek, CSc., Ing. Petr Tůma, Ph.D
Selected response from:

Petr Moczek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4výtlačný objem
Petr Moczek
3objem odvedené (vody) / drenážní schopnost profilovaných dlaždic
Igor BURAK
2 +1objem výtlaku
Petr Hrabe


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objem výtlaku


Explanation:
Podle daného kontextu bych použil zřejmě "objem výtlaku"


    https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%BDtlak
Petr Hrabe
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radim Cernej: I checked the PDF, sound good.
10 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objem odvedené (vody) / drenážní schopnost profilovaných dlaždic


Explanation:
"displacement volume = drainage capacity of profiled tiles, expressed in cm3/dm2"
https://www.google.it/#q="displacement volume" DIN 51130

https://www.google.it/#q="profilované dlaždice"

https://www.google.it/#q=profilované dlaždice drenážní

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 58

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výtlačný objem


Explanation:
http://stavba.tzb-info.cz/dlazby-a-obklady/8260-teorie-a-pra...

Tady se přímo v souvislosti s normou DIN 51130 hovoří o výtlačném objemu, autoři textu - Ing. Hana Kotorová, Technický a zkušební ústav stavební v Plzni, Recenzent: doc. Ing. Jiří Dohnálek, CSc., Ing. Petr Tůma, Ph.D

Petr Moczek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search