payment certificate

Czech translation: zjišťovací protokoly k fakturaci

13:07 Jan 19, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / stavební výkony
English term or phrase: payment certificate
Výkonové fáze (dle výkonového a honorářového řádu)

....

In addition to Performance Phase 8:
On-Site Management (including services according to Annex 3, Service and remuneration code)
Architectural & Civil Engineering
• Monitor the execution of the project for conformance with the building approvals or consents, the execution drawings and project specifications and with the generally acknowledged rules of technology (Standards) and applicable regulations
• Monitor Safety, Health and Environmental (SHE) as defined by local regulations
• Supervise the execution of supporting structures for conformance with the certificate of stability
• Co-ordinate the work of specialists involved in execution of the Works.
• Monitor the correction of details of pre-assembled components
• Produce and monitor progress on a timetable (bar chart )
• Keep a construction diary
• Perform measurements jointly with the building contractor
• Approve and accept building works with the involvement of other specialists involved in both project planning and project supervision; identify defects
• Check Contractor’s *****payment certificates*****


Děkuji za návrhy.
David Vašek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:zjišťovací protokoly k fakturaci
Explanation:
něco takového?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-01-19 13:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tedy "protokol" (v jedn. č.)
Selected response from:

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zjišťovací protokoly k fakturaci
Jan Kolbaba
5potvrzení o platbě
Monika Vasickova
5zjišťovací protokol k faktuře
Sarka Rubkova
4potvrzení o platbách
Peter Kissik
3potvrzení o platbyschopnosti
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zjišťovací protokoly k fakturaci


Explanation:
něco takového?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-01-19 13:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tedy "protokol" (v jedn. č.)

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
2 hrs

agree  Pavel Prudký
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potvrzení o platbyschopnosti


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zjišťovací protokol k faktuře


Explanation:
Z praxe

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potvrzení o platbách


Explanation:
doklad(y) o platbách

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potvrzení o platbě


Explanation:
payment certificate = potvrzení o platbě

Monika Vasickova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search