Rack Mount Form Factor

Czech translation: tvarový faktor pro montáž do racku

11:17 Mar 14, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Rack Mount Form Factor
Rack Mount Form Factor 1U

Jedná se o specifikace u instalací průmyslových svítidel.
mantarey
Czech Republic
Czech translation:tvarový faktor pro montáž do racku
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="tvarový faktor" racku&*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2017-03-14 11:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cz.rs-online.com/web/p/napajeci-zdroje-pro-montaz-do-...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2017-03-14 11:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://notebook.cz/clanky/tiskova-zprava/2009/0812-Acer-Alto...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji za odpověď i za uvedené zdroje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1určeno pro montáž do racku
Karel Tatransky
4tvarový faktor pro montáž do racku
Igor BURAK
3rozměr pro samostatnou montáž do stojanu
rosim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rack mount form factor
určeno pro montáž do racku


Explanation:
Nebo velikost, rozměry přizpůsobené montáži do racku/rozvaděče.
1U je výška.

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký: ...k montáži...
10 mins
  -> Díky, jasně, „k montáži“ je lepší.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rack mount form factor
tvarový faktor pro montáž do racku


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="tvarový faktor" racku&*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2017-03-14 11:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cz.rs-online.com/web/p/napajeci-zdroje-pro-montaz-do-...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2017-03-14 11:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://notebook.cz/clanky/tiskova-zprava/2009/0812-Acer-Alto...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Děkuji za odpověď i za uvedené zdroje.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rack mount form factor
rozměr pro samostatnou montáž do stojanu


Explanation:
(devatenáctipalcového)
1U = 1 unit (samostatně montované sařízení)


rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 21
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search