gauge rake

Czech translation: srovnávací lať

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gauge rake
Czech translation:srovnávací lať
Entered by: Petr Štádler

11:22 Apr 12, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: gauge rake
Další kontext nemám, ale jedná se např. o tohle: http://images.meredith.com/diy/images/2009/04/p_SCF_188_11.j... Pokud se nemýlím, jde o jakousi "uhlazovací lať" na tyči, ale říká se tomu nějak jako celku? Předem díky!
Petr Štádler
srovnávací lať
Explanation:
http://www.redimax.cz/podlahy/rucni-hladitka-na-beton/stahov...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1srovnávací lať
Igor BURAK
3stahovací stěrka
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
srovnávací lať


Explanation:
http://www.redimax.cz/podlahy/rucni-hladitka-na-beton/stahov...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stahovací stěrka


Explanation:
na podlahu, na násadě....

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search