bridge expansion joint system

Czech translation: systém mostních závěrů

07:04 Sep 12, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bridges
English term or phrase: bridge expansion joint system
More context: http://www.trelleborg.com/en/our--solutions/other--solutions...

Předem děkuji za pomoc.
Pavel Res
Czech translation:systém mostních závěrů
Explanation:
Takto se říká výrobkům, které řeší problém mostní dilatace. https://www.google.cz/search?q="Mostní závěry"&source=lnms&t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-09-12 08:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plus dvojjazyčný googling https://www.google.cz/search?source=hp&q=Expansion joint mos...
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1systém mostních závěrů
Pavel Prudký
4 +1systém mostních dilatačních spár
Ivo Jurasek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
systém mostních dilatačních spár


Explanation:
..


Ivo Jurasek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: jasně.
15 mins
  -> Žejo:) Díky!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
systém mostních závěrů


Explanation:
Takto se říká výrobkům, které řeší problém mostní dilatace. https://www.google.cz/search?q="Mostní závěry"&source=lnms&t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-09-12 08:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plus dvojjazyčný googling https://www.google.cz/search?source=hp&q=Expansion joint mos...

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arol
2 hrs
  -> děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search