split pot

Czech translation: dvoudílný kelímek

11:50 Nov 5, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: split pot
Crunchy split pot
Banana Yogurt and crunchy choco flakes
Martin Maděryč
Czech Republic
Czech translation:dvoudílný kelímek
Explanation:
nebo "dělený kelímek"?
Selected response from:

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dvoudílný kelímek
Jan Kolbaba
4dvoukomorový jogurt
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dvoudílný kelímek


Explanation:
nebo "dělený kelímek"?

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kortus: nebo jen dělený
41 mins
  -> díky Jiří

agree  Lucie Maruniakova
2 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Karel Tatransky
19 hrs
  -> Díky Karle

agree  Pavel Prudký
1 day 22 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  alex suhoy
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Dekuji

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dvoukomorový jogurt


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2015-11-05 22:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo lépe dvoukomorový obal

Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search