listed fund share

Czech translation: podíl na kotovaném fondu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listed fund share
Czech translation:podíl na kotovaném fondu
Entered by: jankaisler

15:32 May 2, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: listed fund share
Listed fund shares

Listed fund shares will be subject to the same
commission rate as for "shares and similar securities".
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
podíl na kótovaném fondu
Explanation:
podílový list kótovaného fondu
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podíl na kótovaném fondu
jankaisler
2podíl (podílový list) v uvedeném fondu
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podíl na kótovaném fondu


Explanation:
podílový list kótovaného fondu

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Janoušek: Bez dalšího kontextu to vidím stejně - podíl ve fondu, který je přijat k obchodování na burze cenných papírů
2 hrs

neutral  Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI: Mohlo by spíše být "kotovaný" (krátké o) - http://prirucka.ujc.cas.cz/?slovo=kotování&Hledej=Hledej - s dlouhým "ó" se jedná o něco jiného (resp. pokud lze rozlišit významy délkou hlásky, proč to nevyužít)
2 hrs
  -> dík Tomáši za opravu a upozornění - měl jsem samozřejmě na mysli "kotovaný"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
podíl (podílový list) v uvedeném fondu


Explanation:
Jiná možnost, ale záleží na širším kontextu.

(Mohlo by být i "uvedený podíl ve fondu".)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Janoušek: Myslím, že listed tady znamená "přijatý k obchodování na regulovaném trhu" = kotovaný
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search