re-domiciled credit

Czech translation: akreditiv se změněným místem plnění

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-domiciled credit
Czech translation:akreditiv se změněným místem plnění
Entered by: Dana Soukupova

15:24 Feb 10, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: re-domiciled credit
Výraz se vyskytuje ve stati uvádějící pár příkladů výsledků firmy za minulý rok
Dana Soukupova
akreditiv se změněným místem plnění
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-02-11 16:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://business.center.cz/business/pravo/zakony/obchzak/cast...
Selected response from:

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3akreditiv se změněným místem plnění
David Vašek
2akreditiv s novým domicilem
Ondřej Píša
Summary of reference entries provided
definice podobného termínu
David Vašek

  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
akreditiv s novým domicilem


Explanation:
akreditiv (letter of credit) - způsob platby
domicil - místo, kde má být placeno




    Reference: http://www.ipodnikatel.cz/Rady-a-navody/akreditiv-jako-forma...
Ondřej Píša
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
The asker has declined this answer

1 day 20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
akreditiv se změněným místem plnění


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-02-11 16:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://business.center.cz/business/pravo/zakony/obchzak/cast...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: definice podobného termínu

Reference information:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/domiciled-credi...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search