Losses, impairment and variation of trade operation provisions

Czech translation: ztráty, snížení hodnoty a změna opravných položek k obchodním operacím/transakcím

09:50 Jan 20, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / účetnictví
English term or phrase: Losses, impairment and variation of trade operation provisions
děkuji
Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Czech translation:ztráty, snížení hodnoty a změna opravných položek k obchodním operacím/transakcím
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ztráty, snížení hodnoty a změna opravných položek k obchodním operacím/transakcím
Jana Pavlová
3ztráty, znehodnocení a změny v nařízeních o obchodní činnosti
Jiri Lonsky


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
losses, impairment and variation of trade operation provisions
ztráty, znehodnocení a změny v nařízeních o obchodní činnosti


Explanation:
this is a best guess, more context would be helpful

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky, teď jsem našla přesnější angl. termín Losses, impairment and variation of provisions for trade operations..je to přesný název ve výkazu zisků a ztrát např zde http://www.grupoifa.com/en/figures.html


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
losses, impairment and variation of trade operation provisions
ztráty, snížení hodnoty a změna opravných položek k obchodním operacím/transakcím


Explanation:
...

Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search