management operating profit

Czech translation: provozní zisk řídící skupiny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management operating profit
Czech translation:provozní zisk řídící skupiny
Entered by: Michal Pokorny

07:58 May 1, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: management operating profit
The target is based upon management operating profit i.e. product profit plus add back of agreed rationalisation.

(Výplata bonusů)
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
provozní zisk řídící skupiny
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Pokorny
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provozní zisk řídící skupiny
Michal Pokorny
4provozní hospodářský výsledek
Igor BURAK
3provozní zisk vedení
Martin Michl
3zlepšení provozního hospodářského výsledku na základě činnosti/opatření vedení/managementu
Petr Kedzior
3operační zisk managementu
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operační zisk managementu


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-05-01 08:06:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obdobně operační riziko:

"Operační riziko je součást operačního managementu a jeho rozhodování v otázce „jak se to má dělat“

https://books.google.de/books?id=mmqjAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA443&dq=op...

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zlepšení provozního hospodářského výsledku na základě činnosti/opatření vedení/managementu


Explanation:
já si myslím, že se myslí toto

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provozní zisk řídící skupiny


Explanation:
.

Michal Pokorny
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provozní zisk vedení


Explanation:
Predpokladam, ze prisna ucetni terminologie neni zavazna a jde spise o srozumitelnost pro bezne smrtelniky.

Martin Michl
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search