training to training

Czech translation: od školení ke školení

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:training to training
Czech translation:od školení ke školení
Entered by: Hastatus1981

08:58 Feb 14, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: training to training
Corporate Training

More and more companies are turning from traditional classroom style training to training their employees using online training. This change reduces the need for travel and allows employees to train on the job.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
od školení ke školení
Explanation:
viz diskuse
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2od školení ke školení
Petr Kedzior
4skolenie/trening interentom
Maria Chmelarova
Summary of reference entries provided
skolenie internetom
Maria Chmelarova

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
od školení ke školení


Explanation:
viz diskuse

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Mondschein
4 mins
  -> Děkuji!

agree  CzEnTranslat (X)
6 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skolenie/trening interentom


Explanation:
vid uvedene

Maria Chmelarova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: skolenie internetom

Reference information:
pomocou interenetu/interentom (cez pocitac)

Proz.com (2005) ma nieco podobne ale je to v span.j. tam je to nasledovne via "training to training" = formacion de educadores , ak viete spanielsky tak vam to hadam pomoze, je tam aj diskusia s dvoma dalsimi navrhmi...
ale je tiez mozne, ako je to >
http://afpa-courses.com/resources/training.aspx?ID=39 > Training > AFPA Health & Safety Training (druhy odstavec) >
"The AFPA offers a variety of training options using delivery methods which range from traditional classrooms training, to training offered online and via CD-ROM".

Maria Chmelarova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search