female quick connect terminal

Czech translation: rychlozásuvka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:female quick connect terminal
Czech translation:rychlozásuvka

15:32 Nov 20, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-23 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: female quick connect terminal
Prosím o pomoc s tímto termínem, jedná se o termín z návodu k zařízení. Věta: the high voltage accessories must be provided with female quick connect terminals, straight and non-insulated for all types of connections, including the ground.
Kateřina Strnadová
Czech Republic
rychlozásuvka
Explanation:
https://docplayer.cz/17401576-Navod-k-obsluze-tara-250-tig.h...
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(spojovací) rychlosvorka - samice
Igor BURAK
3rychlozásuvka
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rychlozásuvka


Explanation:
https://docplayer.cz/17401576-Navod-k-obsluze-tara-250-tig.h...

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
díky!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(spojovací) rychlosvorka - samice


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-11-20 15:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=Pyv0W_r2Ic...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search