anti-islanding

Czech translation: detekce ostrovního provozu a techniky prevence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-islanding
Czech translation:detekce ostrovního provozu a techniky prevence
Entered by: bondy

11:38 Nov 28, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / bateriový střídač
English term or phrase: anti-islanding
Originál v němčině, zde překlad:
napětí, frekvence, pasivní a aktivní anti-islanding, napájení DC
bondy
Czech Republic
detekce ostrovního provozu a techniky prevence
Explanation:
https://csnonlinefirmy.agentura-cas.cz/html_nahledy/36/89180...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Islanding
http://www.proelektrotechniky.cz/vzdelavani/20.php
https://www.wholesalesolar.com/solar-information/anti-island...
Selected response from:

Trevor Žáček
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(aktivní prvky) zabraňující ostrovnímu provozu
Ivan Šimerka
3detekce ostrovního provozu a techniky prevence
Trevor Žáček


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detekce ostrovního provozu a techniky prevence


Explanation:
https://csnonlinefirmy.agentura-cas.cz/html_nahledy/36/89180...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Islanding
http://www.proelektrotechniky.cz/vzdelavani/20.php
https://www.wholesalesolar.com/solar-information/anti-island...


Trevor Žáček
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(aktivní prvky) zabraňující ostrovnímu provozu


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search